Credentials 1997-2013

     1997-2001: Booker & founder Insaine models
     2002-2005: Modelcast director and booker,  Milaan, Vienna, Paris
     2004-2006: Showroom representative Rocka wear USA
     2006-2008: The Organization, concept & show event producer
     2008-2009: Sale representative Baby Phat watches and J.LO jewelry USA
     2010-2013: Founder Stravagante PR
     2012-till now: Founder Salonè della Moda

Credentials 1997 - 2013

Credentials 1997- 2013

1997-2001: Model agencie booker

2002-2005: International Modelcasting director Milaan, Vienna

2004-2006:
Showroom representative Rocka wearUSA

2006-2008:
Company The Organization, event & show producer

2008-2009:
Sale representative Baby Phat watches and J.LO jewelry USA

2010-2013:
Fashion ceo Stravagante pr/showroom designers

2012

Credentials 2012

Fashion shows:
  • Swinda van Dijk, The Netherlands
  • Kaho To, China
  • House of Byfield, Jamaica
  • Nawal el Mahi, Marocco
  • Gary Symor, Suriname
  • Vive Maria lingerie, Germany
  • Mevan Kaluarachch, The Netherlands
  • Patrizia Pepe, Italy
  • Emporio Armani, The Netherlands
  • Amsterdam Fashion week ingoing program
  • American Hero Brand
  • Ed Hardy beachwear, USA
Exhibitors:
  • Dada Architectuur
  • Mascolori brand
  • Grannies finest
  • Designer Marlon Lima
  • Designers Esther and Ema
  • Tea2choc
  • Video by Marco Kolanus
  • Pilar Montes

2013

Credentials 2013

Fashion shows:
  • Kenax Leung, Hong Kong
  • Mountian Yam, Hong Kong
  • Camilla Salgaard, Denmark
  • House of Byfield, Jamaica
  • Pearl Dronkers, Thailand
  • Pilar Montes brand, Spain
  • Lingerie Maison Close, France
  • Arrey Kono, Berlin
  • Amsterdam Fashionweek ingoing program
  • Sheguang Hu, Hong Kong
Exhibitors:
  • Dada Architectuur
  • Swinda van Dijk from The Netherlands
  • Marlon Lima from The Netherlands
  • MBO mode College Hilversum

2014

Credentials 2014

Fashion shows:
  • Michael Herrera, Los Angeles
  • Chloè Sung, Hong Kong
  • Rick Lee, Italy
  • Aennis Eunis, Italy
  • Corinne Monique, Canada
  • Saija bags, The Netherlands
  • Blumarine, Italy
  • Pleasurements, The Netherlands
  • The Tailors, The Netherlands
  • Kathryn Milan, Los Angeles
  • Amsterdam Fashionweek ingoing program
Exhibitors:
  • Michael Herrera, Los Angeles
  • Kaho To, China
  • Judith van Vliet, The Netherlands
  • Gary Symor, Surinam
  • By Marieve jewelry, The Netherlands
  • Scheepjes wol, The Netherlands

2015

Credentials 2015

Fashion shows:
  • Ece Ozalp, Istanbul
  • Yordan Mihalev, Bulgaria
  • ODIO & Pieczarkowski, Poland
  • Michelangelo Winklaar, The Netherlands
  • Chloè Sung, Hong Kong
  • Nomi by Naomi, The Netherlands
  • Barbara Bui, France
  • Dair, The Netherlands
  • Minirine, Shanghai & France
  • Storie dress, The Netherlands
  • Yang Li, France
  • Julien David, France
  • Amsterdam Fashion week ingoing program
  • Paris Fashion week outgoing program
  • Birmingham Fashion week ingoing program
Exhibitors:
  • Jasna Rokegem technology, Belgium
  • Hair expo by Sandra Krouwer
  • Round & Round (food tasting)
  • Book meet & greet by Hasmik Matevosyan
  • Chris van den Elzen shoe exhibitor
  • Video by Uriel Matahelumual
  • Kookpunt Accessories
  • Fleur flower styling

2016

Credentials 2016

Fashion shows:
  • Ivan Donev, Italy
  • Klaudia Markiewicz, Poland
  • Juliëtte Heijnen, The Netherlands
  • Zouhair Benkabbou, Morocco
  • Van den Assem Shoes, The Netherlands
  • Eugenio brand, United Kingdom
  • Elvis Aigbedion, Benin
  • Ece Ozalp, Istanbul
  • Natureza Brasileira by Josh, Brazil
  • House of Byfield, Jamaica
  • Nina Konstanti, Greece
  • Yordan Mihalev, Bulgaria
  • Swinda van Dijk, The Netherlands
  • Richmart brand, Bulgaria
  • Birmingham Fashion week ingoing program
  • Paris Fashion week in and outgoing program
  • Excellent fair architecture and fashion
Exhibitors:
  • Artist and craft by Marina van Tweel
  • Art designer Wendy Buiter
  • Photo shoots by Oolaboo and Superlooks
  • Designer Robine Blickman, The Netherlands
  • Designer Salina van Miert, The Netherlands
  • Fashion brand Minirine, France
  • Glass box by Celeste Laetitia, France
  • Helvetia Spirits
  • Hair exhibition by House of Royalty
  • Nan Store, The Netherlands
  • Nijveld Design (decorating flowers)
  • Ustijl interior
  • Yardene Exclusives (Champagne styling)
  • Fotography expo by Marco ter Beek

2017

Credentials 2017

Fashion shows:
  • Ana Grcic, Serbia
  • Anna Semionenko, Ukraine
  • Marina Klimchuk, Ukraine
  • Caroline Bouvier, France
  • Monica Creation, Congo
  • Josh Santana, Brazil
  • Zouhair Benkabbou, Marocco
  • June Tuto, Spain
  • Elvis Aigbedion, Benin
  • Paris Fashion week outgoing program
  • Excellent fair architecture and fashion
Exhibitors and guest speakers:
  • Sol Y Flores (decorating flowers)
  • Sir-Jo sneakers
  • Mariska Malone Design
  • Rewriters 10 Rotterdam
  • More Than Live
  • Victor Basurto
  • Table dressing Regina Lerma
  • Noux Facon Rotterdam
  • Fotography expo by Riccardo Kovacic

2018

Credentials 2018

Fashion shows:
  • Rianne Hottinga, The Netherlands
  • Josh Santana, Brazil
  • Jelena Dimitrijevic, Serbia
  • Julia Strutz, Germany
  • Marina Klimchuk, Ukraiene
  • Diya Tailor brand, The Netherlands
  • By Youresh brand, Afghanistan
  • Opaack brand, The Netherlands
  • Lena Carici,Russia
  • House of Couture, Marocco
  • Tatyana Shakhmatova
  • Mode By Duc, Thailand
  • Kozak, Russia
Exhibitors and guest speakers:
  • Odessa Fashionweek beach ingoing program, Ukraiene
  • Trademart Utrecht developed fashion show program
  • Fashion felt & seminars Kiev, Jury for upcoming designers in Ukraiene
  • Saint Petersburg Felt fashion program from Russia
  • Saint Petersburg Fashionweek outgoing program from Russia
  • Excellent fair architecture and fashion, The Netherlands
  • LLF2018 event production in the Doelen, The Netherlands
  • Fashion seminars Kirovograd, Jury for upcoming designers in Ukraiene
  • Podrono Academy make up school, The Netherlands